5/29/2010

Get Back!

Hey Fellas, long time no see!! But it doesn't mean I was blind haha lol. Well, I've left this sweet blog because I'm too busy with Twitter and Tumblr. Maybe you could follow my Twitter and Tumblr accounts. On Twitter, you could follow this one----> @GhinaTardan28. You know what's the meaning of the "28"? It's the date of my birthday, and I guess it's my lucky number (well, not really). And on Tumblr, follow this one----> Ghina Tardan. Thanks and, my dad has just bought us a new slr camera. I WUFF YOU!!! But I don't know the type (come on!!!) because I'm too excited. I love it so much!! And did you see the grand final of American Idol? Lee Dewyze won!!! Omg, he's super super cute :3 But I'm still in love with Adam Rodriguez, well Adam Michael Rodriguez. He's an American actor. He plays as Eric 'Delko' Delektorsky on CSI:Miami. And I can't wait for the next season, Season 8. I know my blog is so disgusting, but I love it!! :* it saves all the memories I had. Like the vacations, and others. And I'm in love with Novak Djokovic, the tennis player from Serbia. He's not better than Rafael Nadal but he's sooo much cuter than Nadal!! Haha. You know what? I haven't watched the episodes of gLee season 2. I hate it. No times!!! Gah! And I miss Sam, he WAS my friend. But then he's gone, I don't know where he is right now, well he's in Sussex, England. But....I just can't explain it. Another topics please? Yeah! Got so many problems at school and home. But I got some new friends from Canada on Facebook. They're all very nice. I like 'em. And I love love love Laura Tardan for sure, she probably not my close sister but she's very nice to me (: Go Tardan Go, Laura!! Ihihi :p Well, that's it for now. Catch ya later, Fellas!! Kisses!! <3

Aucun commentaire:

Enregistrer un commentaire